Pass4TestはIT技術者に向きMicrosoft、Ciscoなど認定試験の問題集を用意しいたします

Pass4Test問題集,IT

Pass4TestはH3C GB0-190-Englishの試験問題集を提供する

もし君がH3CGB0-190-Englishに参加すれば、良い学習のツルを選ぶすべきです。H3CGB0-190-English認定試験はIT業界の中でとても重要な認証試験で、合格するために良い訓練方法で準備をしなければなりません。。

H3C HCNE Certification GB0-190-English

Pass4Testは認定で優秀なIT資料のウエブサイトで、ここでH3C GB0-190-English認定試験の先輩の経験と暦年の試験の材料を見つけることができるとともに部分の最新の試験の題目と詳しい回答を無料にダウンロードこともできますよ。弊社のIT技術専門家たち は質が高い問題集と答えを提供し、お客様が合格できるように努めています。

今の社会の中で、ネット上で訓練は普及して、弊社は試験問題集を提供する多くのネットの一つでございます。Pass4Testが提供したのオンライン商品がIT業界では品質の高い学習資料、受験生の必要が満足できるサイトでございます。

試験番号:GB0-190-English問題集
試験科目:H3C 「Construction Small-and Medium-Sized Enterprise Network」
問題と解答:全98問

君はまだH3C GB0-190-English認証試験を通じての大きい難度が悩んでいますか? 君はまだH3C GB0-190-English認証試験に合格するために寝食を忘れて頑張って復習しますか? 早くてH3C GB0-190-English認証試験を通りたいですか?Pass4Testを選択しましょう!Pass4TestはきみのIT夢に向かって力になりますよ。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/GB0-190-English.pdf

1.During system startup, you can press ______ to interrupt system booting and enter the Boot ROM
mode.
A. Ctrl+a
B. Ctrl+b
C. Ctrl+z
D. Ctrl+c
Answer: B

H3C   GB0-190-English   GB0-190-English   GB0-190-English

2.On an MSR router, a configuration file is saved as a ______.?
A. Batch file
B. Text file
C. Executable file
D. Database file
Answer: B

H3C   GB0-190-English   GB0-190-English   GB0-190-English

3.On an MSR router, you can use the ______ command to display the current path of the file system.
A. dir
B. pwd
C. path
D. current-path
Answer: B

H3C   GB0-190-English   GB0-190-English   GB0-190-English

4.Which of the following statements are TRUE about the VTYs on an H3C device? (Choose one or more)
A. VTYs support only telnet service.
B. Concurrent accesses of VTY users are supported.
C. One VTY user corresponds to one physical interface.
D. Authentication without password is not supported.
Answer: B

H3C   GB0-190-English   GB0-190-English   GB0-190-English

5.After a file is specified as the startup configuration file for next reboot on an MSR router, you can use the
______ command to verify that the file is successfully specified.
A. display boot
B. display begin
C. display startup
D. display start-configuration
Answer: C

H3C   GB0-190-English   GB0-190-English   GB0-190-English

6.A network is set up as shown in the diagram. All interfaces of the four routers are OSPF-enabled, and
are all in OSPF Area 23. All network segments can communicate with each other. The OSPF cost of each
link interconnecting routers is as shown in the diagram. Which of the following statements are TRUE?
(Choose one or more)
A. RTD and RTA maintain the same LSDB.
B. According to the SPF algorithm, RTC calculates that RTC->RTA->RTB is the optimal path to network
segment 192.168.2.0/24.
C. Through SPF calculation, RTC finds that the route to 192.168.4.0/24 and the route to 192.168.2.0/24
have the same cost. RTC thus generates two equal-cost routes.
D. RTC will have two OSPF neighbors.
Answer: A,B
7.A network is set up as follows:
HostA----GE0/0--MSR-1--S1/0---------S1/0--MSR-2--GE0/0----HostB
MSR-1 and MSR-2 are connected through a dedicated line. Configure the following three static routes on
MSR-1:
Segment 10.1.1.0/24 is the LAN where HostB resides. Which of the following statements is TRUE?
A. Only the third route will be added into the routing table of MSR-1.
B. The three routes will be all added into the routing table of MSR-1 as equal-cost routes.
C. Only the first route will be added into the routing table of MSR-1.
D. None of the above
Answer: D

H3C   GB0-190-English   GB0-190-English   GB0-190-English

8.The following route entry is found in the routing table of an MSR router:

Which of the following statements are TRUE about the route entry? (Choose one or more)
A. The Proto field of the route entry may be static.
B. This route entry is learned through a dynamic routing protocol.
C. The Proto field of the route entry may be rip.
D. This route is not a direct route.
Answer: B,D
9.After learning a route on an interface, RIP sets the metric of the route to infinity (16), and sends the
route back to the neighbor router through the interface. The method of avoiding routing loops is called
______.
A. Split Horizon
B. Poison Reverse
C. Route Poisoning
D. Triggered Update
Answer: B

H3C   GB0-190-English   GB0-190-English   GB0-190-English

10.Two routers, MSR-1 and MSR-2, are connected back-to-back through their respective GigabitEthernet
0/0 interfaces. Perform the following configuration on MSR-1:

Assume the two routers are configured with RIP correctly. Which of the following statements is TRUE
about the configuration?
A. MSR-2 can learn a RIP route to 8.8.8.8/32.
B. MSR-2 can learn a RIP route to 8.0.0.0/8.
C. MSR-2 can learn a RIP route to 8.8.8.8/8.
D. MSR-2 can learn a RIP route to 8.0.0.0/32.
Answer: A

H3C   GB0-190-English   GB0-190-English   GB0-190-English

11.The diagram shows four ways of partitioning OSPF areas.

Which of them are CORRECT? (Choose one or more)
A. Figure 1
B. Figure 2
C. Figure 3
D. Figure 4
Answer: A,B,C,D
12.Which of the following statements are TRUE about displaying and debugging OSPF? (Choose one or
more)
A. You can use the display ospf peer command to display information about OSPF neighbors.
B. You can use the display ospf lsdb command to display the LSDB of a router. All OSPF routers in a
network should maintain the same LSDB.
C. You can use the display ospf routing command to display OSPF routes. Not all OSPF routes are added
into the global routing table.
D. You can use the display ospf fault command to display OSPF errors.
Answer: A,C
13.The routing table of a router contains a default route to the network identified by address 0.0.0.0 and
mask 0.0.0.0, and its next hop is interface Serial 0/0 of the router. Which of the following statements are
TRUE about the route?
A. If the router receives a data packet destined for 120.1.1.1 and finds no exact match for the packet in its
routing table, the router will forward the packet according to the default route.
B. The mask of the route is the shortest. A data packet will be forwarded according to the default route
only if it does not match any route entry.
C. The cost of the route may be 3.
D. The preference value of the route may be 100.
Answer: A,B,C,D
14.PPP is enabled on the WAN link between two routers MSR-1 and MSR-2. The two routers run RIP to
advertise routes to each other. MSR-1 has learned the RIP routes advertised by MSR-2, but the routing
table of MSR-2 does not contain any RIP routes. Why? (Choose one or more)
A. On MSR-1, RIP is enabled on the WAN interface only.
B. The RIP versions of the two routers are inconsistent.
C. The silent-interface all command is configured for RIP on MSR-1.
D. The silent-interface all command is configured for RIP on MSR-2.
Answer: A,B,C
15.WAN interfaces Serial 1/0 and Serial 1/1 of MSR-1 connect to MSR-2 and MSR-3 respectively. An
Ethernet interface of MSR-1 connects to MSR-4. The four routers run RIP and have learned routes
correctly. Enable all loop avoidance features of RIP on all routers. If network 192.168.0.0 on MSR2 fails,
which of the following will happen?
A. The route to 192.168.0.0 will enter the suppressed state on all routers.
B. The cost of the route to 192.168.0.0 will be set to the maximum value on all routers.
C. After network 192.168.0.0 restores, MSR-2 will send route updates immediately.
D. After network 192.168.0.0 restores, MSR-2 will send route updates to other routers when the periodic
update time is reached.
Answer: A,B,C

投稿日: 2012/9/27 12:59:20  |  カテゴリー: H3C  |  タグ: H3CGB0-190-English